Now Offering Free Shipping on All Orders!

/ Louis Pilloni

Date of Birth: Jan. 5, 1986

Nickname: Big Lou

Place of Origin: Thousand Oaks, CA

Local Hood: Los Angeles, CA

When Did You Start Skateboarding: Got first skateboard at 5 and first downhill board at 16

Your Setup: Sector 9 Daisy, Munkae Trucks, RDVX Griptape and RAD Wheels

Favorite Terrain to Skate: Steep Gnarly stuff people say you can't skated

Favorite Skateboarding Event: Giant's Head for freeriding and Angie's Curves for racing

Top 3 Places to Skate: Los Angeles, Italian Alps, El Salvador

Words of Wisdom: "You sure you want to do that?"

Fears: Regret, you have to live with the choices you make.

Favorite Book: The Giver by Lois Lowry, don’t let society numb your life.

Pets: I can barely take care of myself.

Favorite Food: Sushi all day. Just wish it was cheaper. Bad/old Sushi can also be the worst food ever.

Favorite Beer (or Juice): Budweiser

Favorite Website to Waste Time: SkateHouseMedia.com

Music: There is too much good music out there to narrow it down but a good day of tunes is Beatles in the morning, Sublime in the afternoon, Notorious BIG for dinner and Mozart for the evening.